İstanbul escort bayan sivas escort samsun escort bayan sakarya escort Muğla escort Mersin escort Escort malatya Escort konya Kocaeli Escort Kayseri Escort izmir escort bayan hatay bayan escort antep Escort bayan eskişehir escort bayan erzurum escort bayan elazığ escort diyarbakır escort escort bayan Çanakkale Bursa Escort bayan Balıkesir escort aydın Escort Antalya Escort ankara bayan escort Adana Escort bayan

Road to the 2023 WCWS: College softball tournament bracket reveal, schedule, how to watch


Can Oklahoma three-peat as champions of the college softball world? Or will someone stop the Sooners dynasty?

The road to the 2023 Women’s College World Series begins this week with regional play, and No. 1 seed Oklahoma is seeking its fifth WCWS championship since 2016. The Sooners can become only the second team to win three national titles in a row (UCLA, 1988-90).

But there are 63 other teams in the NCAA tournament looking to end their reign, like No. 2 seed UCLA, No. 3 seed Florida State, No. 4 seed Tennessee and No. 5 seed Alabama.

We break down the 64-team field and provide you updates with the schedule, scores and how to watch the NCAA tournament.

Jump to:
Regional scores
Super regional schedule | WCWS dates

Regionals

Double elimination; all times ET

Norman Regional (Norman, Oklahoma)
Friday:

Game 1: Hofstra vs. No. 1 Oklahoma, 5 p.m., ESPNU
Game 2: Missouri vs. California, 7:30 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 3 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 5:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 8 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 2 p.m., ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 4:30 p.m., ESPN+


Clemson Regional (Clemson, South Carolina)
Friday:

Game 1: UNC Greensboro vs. No. 16 Clemson, 3 p.m., ESPNU
Game 2: Cal State Fullerton vs. Auburn, 5:30 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 6 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, noon, ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 2:30 p.m., ESPN+


Durham Regional (Durham, North Carolina)
Friday:

Game 1: George Mason vs. No. 8 Duke, noon, ACC Network
Game 2: Charlotte vs. Campbell, 2:30 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 6 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, noon, ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 2:30 p.m., ESPN+


Stanford Regional (Stanford, California)
Friday:

Game 1: Florida vs. Loyola Marymount, ESPN+
Game 2: Long Beach State vs. No. 9 Stanford, ESPNU

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 10 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 4 p.m., ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 6:30 p.m., ESPN+


Tuscaloosa Regional (Tuscaloosa, Alabama)
Friday:

Game 1: Central Arkansas vs. Middle Tennessee, 4:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 2: Long Island University vs. No. 5 Alabama, 7 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 6 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 2 p.m., ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 4:30 p.m., ESPN+


Evanston Regional (Evanston, Illinois)
Friday:

Game 1: Miami (Ohio) vs. Kentucky, 1 p.m., SEC Network
Game 2: Eastern Illinois vs. No. 12 Northwestern, 3:30 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 6 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 4 p.m., ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 6:30 p.m., ESPN+


Austin Regional (Austin, Texas)
Friday:

Game 1: Seton Hall vs. No. 13 Texas, 5 p.m., Longhorn Network
Game 2: Texas State vs. Texas A&M, 7:30 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 3 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 5:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 8 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 2 p.m., ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 4:30 p.m., ESPN+


Knoxville Regional (Knoxville, Tennessee)
Friday:

Game 1: Indiana vs. Louisville, 3 p.m., ESPN2
Game 2: Northern Kentucky vs. No. 4 Tennessee, 5:30 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 6 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 2 p.m., ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 4:30 p.m., ESPN+


Tallahassee Regional (Tallahassee, Florida)
Friday:

Game 1: Marist vs. No. 3 Florida State, 4 p.m., ESPN+
Game 2: South Carolina vs. UCF, 7 p.m., ESPN2

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3:30 p.m., ACC Network
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 6 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 4 p.m., ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 6:30 p.m., ESPN+


Athens Regional (Athens, Georgia)
Friday:

Game 1: Boston University vs. Virginia Tech, 2 p.m., ACC Network
Game 2: North Carolina Central vs. No. 14 Georgia, 4:30 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 6 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, noon, ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 2:30 p.m., ESPN+


Fayetteville Regional (Fayetteville, Arkansas)
Friday:

Game 1: Notre Dame vs. Oregon, 5 p.m., ESPN2
Game 2: Harvard vs. No. 11 Arkansas, 7:30 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 3 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 5:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 8 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 2 p.m., ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 4:30 p.m., ESPN+


Stillwater Regional (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
Friday:

Game 1: UMBC vs. No. 6 Oklahoma State, 4 p.m., ESPN+
Game 2: Wichita State vs. Nebraska, 7 p.m., ESPNU

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 3 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 5:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 8 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 4 p.m., ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 6:30 p.m., ESPN+


Seattle Regional (Seattle, Washington)
Friday:

Game 1: Minnesota vs. McNeese, 6:30 p.m. ESPN+
Game 2: Northern Colorado vs. No. 7 Washington, 9 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 10 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 4:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 7 p.m., ESPN+


Baton Rouge Regional (Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
Friday:

Game 1: Louisiana vs. Omaha, 3 p.m., ESPN+
Game 2: Prairie View A&M vs. No. 10 LSU, 6 p.m., SEC Network

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 6 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 2 p.m., ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 4:30 p.m., ESPN+


Salt Lake City Regional (Salt Lake City, Utah)
Friday:

Game 1: Ole Miss vs. Baylor, 1 p.m., ESPNU
Game 2: Southern Illinois vs. No. 15 Utah, 3:30 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 3 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 5:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 8 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 2 p.m., ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 4:30 p.m., ESPN+


Los Angeles Regional (Los Angeles, California)
Friday:

Game 1: Grand Canyon vs. No. 2 UCLA, 8 p.m., ESPN+
Game 2: Liberty vs. San Diego State, 11 p.m., ESPNU

Saturday:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5 p.m., ESPN+
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7:30 p.m., ESPN+
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3, 10 p.m., ESPN+

Sunday:
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 p.m., ESPN+
Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6, 8:30 p.m., ESPN+

Super regionals

Best of three series

Thursday, May 25 through Sunday, May 28

Women’s College World Series

Thursday, June 1 through Friday, June 9



Source link

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

0FansLike
3,912FollowersFollow
0SubscribersSubscribe
- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest Articles